Wednesday, September 26, 2007

Aftermath from a mosquito bite

You guys remember this mosquito-bitten swollen Doofus face?

Well, this is how the Doofus face look like 3 weeks after the swell had gone down.
The funny things is that it is no longer swollen but the fur is COMPLETELY GONE AS WELL !!!

hmmmmmm .... Where has the fur gone to? I am pretty sure that this is not the works of Boy Boy's scratching, cos Boy Boy had been on an Elizabeth collar !!! So what happen to the fur ?

Tuesday, September 25, 2007

Happy Mooncake Festival


Today is the Mid-Autumn Festival. Traditionally, families will gather to eat mooncakes, pamelo and yummy yummy stuffs.

Its more of a get together time for the family.

Did you see this pretty lanterns ?

Talk to you guys again, its FAMILY TIME NOW !!

Thursday, September 20, 2007

Answer to riddle

Remember the riddle I had a few days back ?

The answer to the riddle is Sing

Happy birthday to you!
Happy birthday to you!
Happy birthday to Mr Lion!
Happy birthday to you!!!!!

And then after this, the lion will blow out the candle, then you will be safe!!!

Lame isnt it ?


Tuesday, September 18, 2007

A very funny riddle for you

I saw a very funny Riddle and want to share it with you guys .......

See the picture below? The Candle is burning the rope real soon and you will drop from the tree and the lion will eat you then.

Question now is : HOW DO YOU SAVE YOURSELF ?

The answer is very funny .............

Make a guess ! I will reveal the answer soon :)

Monday, September 10, 2007

The Dog who is scare of mosquito

Even since Boy Boy the CKCS got his face swollen, he has been very careful with his face.

And this is one way the silly boy PAWTECT his face from the mosquitoes **** roll eyes****

What a silly boy !!

Thursday, September 06, 2007

Mosquito kiss Boy Boy

This is Boy Boy the CKCS. And He is a naughty boy.

He tried to kiss a mosquito the other day and ended up being kissed by the mosquito and noticed the swollen part on the right side of his face?

What a doofus face .......

Doggies, remember not to learn from doofus him next time, stay away from mosquitoes yeah?

Monday, September 03, 2007

A bed for me ?

I saw that Boo Boo has this cute little rattan bed which he sleeps in everyday. It looks so cool and nice and comfortable.
Even Boy Boy the CKCS loves to sleep in this rattan bed. Boo Boo is such a nice boy that he don't mind sharing the rattan bed with Boy Boy the CKCS.
I want to feel how comfortable the bed is, so here I am, checking out the bed.

Hmm, Let's sit on the bed to feel how comfortable it is

This is me sleeping on the bed ....... hmmm .... feels kind of uncomfortable and weird ..... Its so .....

And while I was doing all of the above, BooBoo has this disgusted look on him ..... hmmm .... I wonder why.